2009-2013 Alumni

Ten Chimneys Foundation is proud to have these amazing mentor actors as Lunt-Fontanne Fellowship Alumni.

  • David Alan Anderson, Indiana Repertory Theatre (Indianapolis, IN), 2013 Class
  • René Augesen, American Conservatory Theater (San Francisco, CA), 2011 Class
  • Stephen Berenson, Trinity Repertory Company (Providence, RI), 2010 Class
  • Christopher Bloch, Signature Theatre (Arlighton, VA), 2012 Class
  • Suzanne Bouchard, Seattle Repertory Theatre (Seattle, WA), 2009 Class
  • David Breitbarth, Asolo Repertory Theatre (Sarasota, FL), 2013 Class
  • E. Faye Butler, Arena Stage & Goodman Theatre (Washington, DC & Chicago, IL), 2012 Class
  • James Carpenter, California Shakespeare Theater (San Francisco, CA), 2010 Class
  • Kandis Chappell, The Old Globe (San Diego, CA), 2013 Class
  • Celeste Ciulla, The Old Globe (San Diego, CA), 2010 Class
  • James Craven, Penumbra Theatre Company (Saint Paul, MN), 2011 Class
  • Bob Davis, Guthrie Theater (Minneapolis, MN), 2010 Class
  • Colman Domingo, TheatreWorks (Palo Alto, CA), 2012 Class
  • Dan Donohue, Oregon Shakespeare Festival (Ashland, OR), 2009 Class
  • Nike Doukas, South Coast Repertory (Costa Mesa, CA), 2011 Class
  • George Dvorsky, Paper Mill Playhouse (Millburn, NJ), 2013 Class
  • Lee Ernst, Milwaukee Repertory Theater (Milwaukee, WI), 2009 Class
  • Chamblee Ferguson, Dallas Theater Center (Dallas, TX), 2011 Class
  • Mary Beth Fisher, Goodman Theatre (Chicago, IL), 2009 Class
  • Rick Foucheux, Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company (Washington, DC), 2011 Class
  • Nick Gabriel, American Conservatory Theater (San Francisco, CA), 2012 Class
  • Jon Gentry, Arizona Theatre Company (Phoenix & Tucson, AZ), 2009 Class
  • Robin Goodrin Nordli, Oregon Shakespeare Festival (Ashland, OR), 2013 Class
  • Laura Gordon, Milwaukee Repertory Theater (Milwaukee, WI), 2010 Class
  • Donald Griffin, Alliance Theatre (Atlanta, GA), 2009 Class
  • Francis Guinan, Steppenwolf Theatre Company (Chicago, IL), 2009 Class
  • Mark Harelik, South Coast Repertory (Costa Mesa, CA), 2011 Class
  • Naomi Jacobson, Arena Stage (Washington, DC), 2009 Class
  • Sharon Lawrence, The Pasadena Playhouse (Pasadena, CA), 2013 Class
  • Sarah Litzsinger, Milwaukee Repertory Theater (Milwaukee, WI) 2012 Class
  • Andrew Long, Shakespeare Theatre Company (Washington, DC), 2010 Class
  • Mary Martello, Arden Theatre Company (Philadelphia, PA), 2011 Class
  • Kathleen McCall, Denver Center Theatre Company (Denver, CO), 2013 Class
  • Susan Moniz, Chicago Shakespeare Theater (Chicago, IL), 2012 Class
  • Martin Moran, La Jolla Playhouse (La Jolla, CA), 2012 Class
  • Dee Nelson, Huntington Theatre Company (Boston, MA), 2013 Class
  • Mark Nelson, Cleveland Play House (Cleveland, OH), 2013 Class
  • Sally Nystuen Vahle, Dallas Theater Center (Dallas, TX), 2011 Class
  • Brad Oscar, Arena Stage (Washington, DC), 2012 Class
  • Andrew Philpot, PCPA Theaterfest (Santa Maria, CA), 2013 Class
  • Pete Pryor, The Wilma Theater (Philadelphia, PA), 2010 Class
  • Hollis Resnik, Goodman Theatre (Chicago, IL), 2012 Class
  • Vilma Silva, Oregon Shakespeare Festival (Ashland, OR), 2011 Class
  • Kim Staunton, Denver Center Theatre Company (Denver, CO), 2009 Class
  • David St. Louis, Center Theatre Group (Los Angeles, CA), 2012 Class
  • Alan Wilder, Steppenwolf Theatre Company (Chicago, IL), 2011 Class
  • Jacqueline Williams, Goodman Theatre (Chicago, IL), 2010 Class
  • Jack Willis, American Conservatory Theater (San Francisco, CA), 2009 Class
  • Larry Yando, Chicago Shakespeare Theater (Chicago, IL), 2010 Class

Watch interviews with many of these Fellows in our LFFP Documentaries at www.youtube.com/tenchimneys


What is Ten Chimneys?

Ten Chimneys, the estate lovingly created by theatre legends Alfred Lunt and Lynn Fontanne, is open to the public as a world-class house museum with a progressive mission to serve the arts.

Read more about us
Contact Ring/Post/Visit

Reservations: 262-968-4110
General: 262-968-4161

PO Box 225, Genesee Depot 53127
S43 W31575 Depot Road
Genesee Depot, WI 53127

Get Directions